A10 OOC MTE Tournaments 2023
-
- Frank Keaney
- Posts: 24363
- Joined: 11 years ago
- x 9175
A10 OOC MTE Tournaments 2023
Asheville Championship
Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 10)
Maryland (Big Ten) vs. Davidson (Atlantic 10), 7 p.m. (ESPNU)
Clemson (ACC) vs. UAB (American), approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPN+ ($)
Myrtle Beach Invitational
Quarterfinals (Thurs., Nov. 16)
Charleston (CAA) vs. Vermont (AE), 11:30 a.m. (ESPNU)
Saint Louis (Atlantic 10) vs. Wyoming (MW), approx. 2 p.m. (ESPN2)
Wichita State (American) at Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt), approx. 4:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Furman (SoCon) vs. Liberty (CUSA), approx. 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Shriners Children’s Charleston Classic
Quarterfinals (Thurs., Nov. 16)
St. John’s (Big East) vs. North Texas (American), 1:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Dayton (Atlantic 10) vs. LSU (SEC), approx. 4 p.m. (ESPN2)
Houston (Big 12) vs. Towson (CAA), approx. 6:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Utah (Pac-12) vs. Wake Forest (ACC), approx. 9 p.m. (ESPNU)
Legends Classic Presented by Old Trapper
Semifinals (Thurs., Nov. 16)
Oklahoma State (Big 12) vs. St. Bonaventure (Atlantic 10), 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Auburn (SEC) vs. Notre Dame (ACC), approx. 9 p.m. (ESPN2)
US Virgin Islands Paradise Jam
Quarterfinals (Fri., Nov. 17)
Norfolk State (MEAC) vs. Fordham (Atlantic 10), 1 p.m.
Abilene Christian (WAC) vs. San José State (MW), approx. 3:15 p.m.
Hampton (CAA) vs. Kent State (MAC), approx. 5:45 p.m.
Missouri State (MVC) vs. FGCU (ASUN), approx. 8 p.m.
Hall of Fame Tip-Off
Semifinals (Sat., Nov. 18)
Mississippi State (SEC) vs. Washington State (Pac-12)
Rhode Island (Atlantic 10) vs. Northwestern (Big Ten)
Jacksonville Classic
Coast Bracket Semifinals (Sun., Nov. 19)
George Mason (Atlantic 10) vs. Charlotte (American), 5:30 p.m.
South Dakota State (Summit) vs. UCF (Big 12), approx. 8 p.m.
Sunshine Slam
Beach Bracket (Hosts) Semifinals (Mon., Nov. 20) CBSSN will air both games.
Florida State (ACC) vs. UNLV (MW), 5:30 p.m.
Colorado (Pac-12) vs. Richmond (Atlantic 10), approx. 8 p.m.
Hall of Fame Classic
Semifinals (Wed., Nov. 22)
Boston College (ACC) vs. Colorado State (MW), 1:30 p.m.
Creighton (Big East) vs. Loyola Chicago (Atlantic 10), approx. 4 p.m
ESPN Events Invitational
Quarterfinals (Thurs., Nov. 23)
Penn State (Big Ten) vs. Texas A&M (SEC), 12 p.m. (ESPN2)
Florida Atlantic (American) vs. Butler (Big East), approx. 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Iowa State (Big 12) vs. VCU (Atlantic 10), 5:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Boise State (MW) vs. Virginia Tech (ACC), approx. 8 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPNU)
Baha Mar Nassau Championship
UNCG (SoCon) vs. Kansas City (Summit), 11 a.m.
Brown (Ivy) vs. Delaware (CAA), approx. 1:30 p.m.
Middle Tennessee (CUSA) vs. UIC (MVC), 4:30 p.m.
Ohio (MAC) vs. George Washington (Atlantic 10), approx. 7 p.m.
Big 5 Classic (Non-Exempt)
Pod 1
Mon., Nov. 6: Drexel (CAA) at La Salle (Atlantic 10)
Tues., Nov. 14: Temple (American) at Drexel
Wed., Nov. 29: La Salle at Temple
Pod 2
Fri., Nov. 10: Penn (Ivy) at Saint Joseph’s (Atlantic 10)
Mon., Nov. 13: Villanova (Big East) at Penn
Wed., Nov. 29: Saint Joseph’s at Villanova
Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic
Quarterfinals (Thurs., Dec. 21)
Nevada (MW) vs. Temple (American), 3 p.m. (ESPNU)
TCU (Big 12) vs. Old Dominion (Sun Belt), approx. 5:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Georgia Tech (ACC) vs. UMass (Atlantic 10), 9 p.m. (ESPN2)
Portland (WCC) at Hawai’i (Big West), approx. 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Wildcat Challenge
Fri., Nov. 10: Texas A&M-Commerce (Southland, reclassifying) at Kentucky (SEC)
Tues., Nov. 14: Stonehill (NEC, reclassifying) at Saint Joseph’s (Atlantic 10)
Fri., Nov. 17: Stonehill at Kentucky; Texas A&M-Commerce at Saint Joseph’s
Mon., Nov. 20: Saint Joseph’s at Kentucky; Stonehill at Texas A&M-Commerce
Cornhusker Classic
Mon., Nov. 13: Stony Brook (CAA) at Duquesne (Atlantic 10); Rider (MAAC) at Nebraska (Big Ten)
Wed., Nov. 15: Stony Brook at Nebraska
Fri., Nov 17: Rider at Duquesne
Mon., Nov. 20: Rider at Stony Brook
Wed., Nov. 22: Duquesne at Nebraska
Blue Devil Challenge
Tues., Nov. 14: Bucknell (Patriot) at La Salle (Atlantic 10)
Fri., Nov. 17: Bucknell at Duke (ACC)
Sat., Nov. 18: Southern Indiana (OVC, reclassifying) at La Salle
Mon., Nov. 20: Southern Indiana at Bucknell
Tues., Nov. 21: La Salle at Duke
Fri., Nov. 24: Southern Indiana at Duke
https://www.bloggingthebracket.com/2023 ... ournaments
Semifinals (Fri., Nov. 10)
Maryland (Big Ten) vs. Davidson (Atlantic 10), 7 p.m. (ESPNU)
Clemson (ACC) vs. UAB (American), approx. 9:30 p.m. (ESPN+ ($)
Myrtle Beach Invitational
Quarterfinals (Thurs., Nov. 16)
Charleston (CAA) vs. Vermont (AE), 11:30 a.m. (ESPNU)
Saint Louis (Atlantic 10) vs. Wyoming (MW), approx. 2 p.m. (ESPN2)
Wichita State (American) at Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt), approx. 4:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Furman (SoCon) vs. Liberty (CUSA), approx. 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Shriners Children’s Charleston Classic
Quarterfinals (Thurs., Nov. 16)
St. John’s (Big East) vs. North Texas (American), 1:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Dayton (Atlantic 10) vs. LSU (SEC), approx. 4 p.m. (ESPN2)
Houston (Big 12) vs. Towson (CAA), approx. 6:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Utah (Pac-12) vs. Wake Forest (ACC), approx. 9 p.m. (ESPNU)
Legends Classic Presented by Old Trapper
Semifinals (Thurs., Nov. 16)
Oklahoma State (Big 12) vs. St. Bonaventure (Atlantic 10), 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Auburn (SEC) vs. Notre Dame (ACC), approx. 9 p.m. (ESPN2)
US Virgin Islands Paradise Jam
Quarterfinals (Fri., Nov. 17)
Norfolk State (MEAC) vs. Fordham (Atlantic 10), 1 p.m.
Abilene Christian (WAC) vs. San José State (MW), approx. 3:15 p.m.
Hampton (CAA) vs. Kent State (MAC), approx. 5:45 p.m.
Missouri State (MVC) vs. FGCU (ASUN), approx. 8 p.m.
Hall of Fame Tip-Off
Semifinals (Sat., Nov. 18)
Mississippi State (SEC) vs. Washington State (Pac-12)
Rhode Island (Atlantic 10) vs. Northwestern (Big Ten)
Jacksonville Classic
Coast Bracket Semifinals (Sun., Nov. 19)
George Mason (Atlantic 10) vs. Charlotte (American), 5:30 p.m.
South Dakota State (Summit) vs. UCF (Big 12), approx. 8 p.m.
Sunshine Slam
Beach Bracket (Hosts) Semifinals (Mon., Nov. 20) CBSSN will air both games.
Florida State (ACC) vs. UNLV (MW), 5:30 p.m.
Colorado (Pac-12) vs. Richmond (Atlantic 10), approx. 8 p.m.
Hall of Fame Classic
Semifinals (Wed., Nov. 22)
Boston College (ACC) vs. Colorado State (MW), 1:30 p.m.
Creighton (Big East) vs. Loyola Chicago (Atlantic 10), approx. 4 p.m
ESPN Events Invitational
Quarterfinals (Thurs., Nov. 23)
Penn State (Big Ten) vs. Texas A&M (SEC), 12 p.m. (ESPN2)
Florida Atlantic (American) vs. Butler (Big East), approx. 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Iowa State (Big 12) vs. VCU (Atlantic 10), 5:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Boise State (MW) vs. Virginia Tech (ACC), approx. 8 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPNU)
Baha Mar Nassau Championship
UNCG (SoCon) vs. Kansas City (Summit), 11 a.m.
Brown (Ivy) vs. Delaware (CAA), approx. 1:30 p.m.
Middle Tennessee (CUSA) vs. UIC (MVC), 4:30 p.m.
Ohio (MAC) vs. George Washington (Atlantic 10), approx. 7 p.m.
Big 5 Classic (Non-Exempt)
Pod 1
Mon., Nov. 6: Drexel (CAA) at La Salle (Atlantic 10)
Tues., Nov. 14: Temple (American) at Drexel
Wed., Nov. 29: La Salle at Temple
Pod 2
Fri., Nov. 10: Penn (Ivy) at Saint Joseph’s (Atlantic 10)
Mon., Nov. 13: Villanova (Big East) at Penn
Wed., Nov. 29: Saint Joseph’s at Villanova
Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic
Quarterfinals (Thurs., Dec. 21)
Nevada (MW) vs. Temple (American), 3 p.m. (ESPNU)
TCU (Big 12) vs. Old Dominion (Sun Belt), approx. 5:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Georgia Tech (ACC) vs. UMass (Atlantic 10), 9 p.m. (ESPN2)
Portland (WCC) at Hawai’i (Big West), approx. 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Wildcat Challenge
Fri., Nov. 10: Texas A&M-Commerce (Southland, reclassifying) at Kentucky (SEC)
Tues., Nov. 14: Stonehill (NEC, reclassifying) at Saint Joseph’s (Atlantic 10)
Fri., Nov. 17: Stonehill at Kentucky; Texas A&M-Commerce at Saint Joseph’s
Mon., Nov. 20: Saint Joseph’s at Kentucky; Stonehill at Texas A&M-Commerce
Cornhusker Classic
Mon., Nov. 13: Stony Brook (CAA) at Duquesne (Atlantic 10); Rider (MAAC) at Nebraska (Big Ten)
Wed., Nov. 15: Stony Brook at Nebraska
Fri., Nov 17: Rider at Duquesne
Mon., Nov. 20: Rider at Stony Brook
Wed., Nov. 22: Duquesne at Nebraska
Blue Devil Challenge
Tues., Nov. 14: Bucknell (Patriot) at La Salle (Atlantic 10)
Fri., Nov. 17: Bucknell at Duke (ACC)
Sat., Nov. 18: Southern Indiana (OVC, reclassifying) at La Salle
Mon., Nov. 20: Southern Indiana at Bucknell
Tues., Nov. 21: La Salle at Duke
Fri., Nov. 24: Southern Indiana at Duke
https://www.bloggingthebracket.com/2023 ... ournaments
-
- Ernie Calverley
- Posts: 9180
- Joined: 11 years ago
- x 5575
Re: A10 OOC MTE Tournaments 2023
Dayton and VCU typically participate in the best tournament fields every year. That continues. Performance consistency and great fan support helps.
-
- Frank Keaney
- Posts: 24363
- Joined: 11 years ago
- x 9175
Re: A10 OOC MTE Tournaments 2023
True. Dayton and VCU are in solid Tournaments again this year.
Wonder how the steady decline of the overall A10 will impact in the future, or if Dayton and/or VCU opt out and join another existing Conference or a realignment venture?
Have you noticed the growth of MTE's hosted by schools on their campus with no Brackets? Only scheduled games.
Duke - LaSalle
Kentucky - St Joseph's
Nebraska - Duquesne
All hosting MTEs with St Joseph's, LaSalle and Duquesne participating in the 4 Team Events.
RF1,
Do you have a listing of all NCAA Tournament Appearances for both MBB and WBB Basketball Teams?
And do you know if any of those appearances were by At-Large Invitations? Or have all Invitations been from winning the Conference Tournament? And before the A10 Conference formation the selection process was different for New England teams.
I find myself scratching my head as to when we ever got any At-Large invites, if ever.
-
- Ernie Calverley
- Posts: 9180
- Joined: 11 years ago
- x 5575
Re: A10 OOC MTE Tournaments 2023
ramster wrote: ↑8 months ago RF1,
Do you have a listing of all NCAA Tournament Appearances for both MBB and WBB Basketball Teams?
And do you know if any of those appearances were by At-Large Invitations? Or have all Invitations been from winning the Conference Tournament? And before the A10 Conference formation the selection process was different for New England teams.
I find myself scratching my head as to when we ever got any At-Large invites, if ever.
Our last NCAA appearance was via an at large invite and the best I can tell, half of all our appearances were at larges.
This is what I could find:
URI Men's basketball NCAA Tournament History
Ten Appearances - record of 8-10 - five conference automatic bids / five at large bids
1961 YC Auto
1966 YC Auto
1978 ECAC-NE Auto
1988 At Large
1993 At Large
1997 At Large
1998 At Large
1999 A-10 Auto
2017 A-10 Auto
2018 At Large
Last edited by RF1 8 months ago, edited 4 times in total.
-
- Frank Keaney
- Posts: 24363
- Joined: 11 years ago
- x 9175
Re: A10 OOC MTE Tournaments 2023
Thanks. You are amazing.RF1 wrote: ↑8 months agoramster wrote: ↑8 months ago RF1,
Do you have a listing of all NCAA Tournament Appearances for both MBB and WBB Basketball Teams?
And do you know if any of those appearances were by At-Large Invitations? Or have all Invitations been from winning the Conference Tournament? And before the A10 Conference formation the selection process was different for New England teams.
I find myself scratching my head as to when we ever got any At-Large invites, if ever.
Our last NCAA appearance was via an at large invite and the best I can tell, half of all our appearances were at larges.
This is what I could find:
URI Men's basketball NCAA
Ten Appearances - record of 8-10
1961 YC Auto
1966 YC Auto
1978 ECAC-NE Auto
1988 At Large
1993 At Large
1997 At Large
1998 At Large
1999 A-10 Auto
2017 A-10 Auto
2018 At Large
And anything on WBB? I know appearances have been far fewer.
-
- Sly Williams
- Posts: 4853
- Joined: 11 years ago
- x 3160
Re: A10 OOC MTE Tournaments 2023
WBB has one in 1996. I'm pretty sure they were an at large as I don't recall them winning the A10 tourney. They lost a close one to either Oklahoma or Oklahoma St.ramster wrote: ↑8 months agoThanks. You are amazing.RF1 wrote: ↑8 months agoramster wrote: ↑8 months ago RF1,
Do you have a listing of all NCAA Tournament Appearances for both MBB and WBB Basketball Teams?
And do you know if any of those appearances were by At-Large Invitations? Or have all Invitations been from winning the Conference Tournament? And before the A10 Conference formation the selection process was different for New England teams.
I find myself scratching my head as to when we ever got any At-Large invites, if ever.
Our last NCAA appearance was via an at large invite and the best I can tell, half of all our appearances were at larges.
This is what I could find:
URI Men's basketball NCAA
Ten Appearances - record of 8-10
1961 YC Auto
1966 YC Auto
1978 ECAC-NE Auto
1988 At Large
1993 At Large
1997 At Large
1998 At Large
1999 A-10 Auto
2017 A-10 Auto
2018 At Large
And anything on WBB? I know appearances have been far fewer.
Bleed Keaney Blue!
”I'm not coming there to be in the top 3 of the Atlantic 10. I'm coming to win the damn thing!”
”I'm not coming there to be in the top 3 of the Atlantic 10. I'm coming to win the damn thing!”
-
- Sly Williams
- Posts: 4459
- Joined: 11 years ago
- Location: Houston, TX (via Charlestown, RI)
- x 3106
Re: A10 OOC MTE Tournaments 2023
Sports Reference does have women's basketball on its site now too, although the stat and record keeping is spottier as compared to men's basketball. For 1995-96, three Atlantic 10 programs made the tournament as at-large teams - George Washington, URI and UMass. GW won the conference tournament.
https://www.sports-reference.com/cbb/sc ... and/women/
https://www.sports-reference.com/cbb/co ... /1996.html
https://www.sports-reference.com/cbb/sc ... and/women/
https://www.sports-reference.com/cbb/co ... /1996.html
-
- Frank Keaney
- Posts: 24363
- Joined: 11 years ago
- x 9175
Re: A10 OOC MTE Tournaments 2023
A10 Teams in these 3 MTE's starting Thursday
Myrtle Beach Invitational
Quarterfinals (Thurs., Nov. 16)
Charleston (CAA) vs. Vermont (AE), 11:30 a.m. (ESPNU)
Saint Louis (Atlantic 10) vs. Wyoming (MW), approx. 2 p.m. (ESPN2)
Wichita State (American) at Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt), approx. 4:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Furman (SoCon) vs. Liberty (CUSA), approx. 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Shriners Children’s Charleston Classic
Quarterfinals (Thurs., Nov. 16)
St. John’s (Big East) vs. North Texas (American), 1:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Dayton (Atlantic 10) vs. LSU (SEC), approx. 4 p.m. (ESPN2)
Houston (Big 12) vs. Towson (CAA), approx. 6:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Utah (Pac-12) vs. Wake Forest (ACC), approx. 9 p.m. (ESPNU)
Legends Classic Presented by Old Trapper
Semifinals (Thurs., Nov. 16)
Oklahoma State (Big 12) vs. St. Bonaventure (Atlantic 10), 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Auburn (SEC) vs. Notre Dame (ACC), approx. 9 p.m. (ESPN2)
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
-
- Frank Keaney
- Posts: 15111
- Joined: 11 years ago
- x 5372
Re: A10 OOC MTE Tournaments 2023
Good ones Ramster , LSU doesn’t look as strong so Dayton has a good chanceramster wrote: ↑7 months ago IMG_0829.png
A10 Teams in these 3 MTE's starting Thursday
Myrtle Beach Invitational
Quarterfinals (Thurs., Nov. 16)
Charleston (CAA) vs. Vermont (AE), 11:30 a.m. (ESPNU)
Saint Louis (Atlantic 10) vs. Wyoming (MW), approx. 2 p.m. (ESPN2)
Wichita State (American) at Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt), approx. 4:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Furman (SoCon) vs. Liberty (CUSA), approx. 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Shriners Children’s Charleston Classic
Quarterfinals (Thurs., Nov. 16)
St. John’s (Big East) vs. North Texas (American), 1:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Dayton (Atlantic 10) vs. LSU (SEC), approx. 4 p.m. (ESPN2)
Houston (Big 12) vs. Towson (CAA), approx. 6:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Utah (Pac-12) vs. Wake Forest (ACC), approx. 9 p.m. (ESPNU)
Legends Classic Presented by Old Trapper
Semifinals (Thurs., Nov. 16)
Oklahoma State (Big 12) vs. St. Bonaventure (Atlantic 10), 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Auburn (SEC) vs. Notre Dame (ACC), approx. 9 p.m. (ESPN2)
-
- Sly Williams
- Posts: 4229
- Joined: 2 years ago
- x 2094
Re: A10 OOC MTE Tournaments 2023
I sincerely appreciate you posting this stuff, Ramster. Thanks!ramster wrote: ↑7 months ago IMG_0829.png
A10 Teams in these 3 MTE's starting Thursday
Myrtle Beach Invitational
Quarterfinals (Thurs., Nov. 16)
Charleston (CAA) vs. Vermont (AE), 11:30 a.m. (ESPNU)
Saint Louis (Atlantic 10) vs. Wyoming (MW), approx. 2 p.m. (ESPN2)
Wichita State (American) at Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt), approx. 4:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Furman (SoCon) vs. Liberty (CUSA), approx. 7 p.m. (ESPN+ ($))
Shriners Children’s Charleston Classic
Quarterfinals (Thurs., Nov. 16)
St. John’s (Big East) vs. North Texas (American), 1:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Dayton (Atlantic 10) vs. LSU (SEC), approx. 4 p.m. (ESPN2)
Houston (Big 12) vs. Towson (CAA), approx. 6:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Utah (Pac-12) vs. Wake Forest (ACC), approx. 9 p.m. (ESPNU)
Legends Classic Presented by Old Trapper
Semifinals (Thurs., Nov. 16)
Oklahoma State (Big 12) vs. St. Bonaventure (Atlantic 10), 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Auburn (SEC) vs. Notre Dame (ACC), approx. 9 p.m. (ESPN2)
-
- Frank Keaney
- Posts: 24363
- Joined: 11 years ago
- x 9175
Re: A10 OOC MTE Tournaments 2023
Results Thursday:
St John's 53 North Texas 52
Dayton 70 LSU 67
Houston 65 Towson 49
Utah 77. Wake Forest 70
Games Friday:
North Texas (2-1) vs LSU (1-2) 11:30am ESPNU. LSU favored by 3
St John's (1-1) vs Dayton (2-1) 2pm ESPN2. Dayton favored by 1
#6 Houston (4-0) vs Utah (4-0) 4:30pm ESPN2. Houston favored by 8.5
Towson (2-2) vs Wake Forest (1-2) 7pm ESPNU. Wake Forest favored by 5.5
Last edited by ramster 7 months ago, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Frank Keaney
- Posts: 24363
- Joined: 11 years ago
- x 9175
Re: A10 OOC MTE Tournaments 2023
Legends Classic
Results Thursday
Myrtle Beach Invitational
Results Thursday
Vermont 73 Charleston 64
Saint Louis 79 vs. Wyoming 69
Wichita State 86 at Coastal Carolina 77
Liberty 88 Furman 74
Friday Games
Vermont vs St Louis 12pm ESPN2. Vermont Favored by 2.5
Charleston vs Wyoming 2:30pm ESPNU. Charleston favored by 4.5
Coastal Carolina vs Furman 6:30pm ESPN+. Furman favored by 10.5
Wichita State vs Liberty 9pm ESPNU. Liberty favored by 3.5
Legends Classic Presented by Old Trapper
Results Thursday
St. Bonaventure 66 Oklahoma State 64
Auburn 83 Notre Dame 59
Friday Games
Auburn vs St Bonaventure 7pm ESPN2. Auburn favored by 10
Notre Dame vs Oklahoma State 4:30pm ESPNU. Oklahoma State favored by 7
Results Thursday
Myrtle Beach Invitational
Results Thursday
Vermont 73 Charleston 64
Saint Louis 79 vs. Wyoming 69
Wichita State 86 at Coastal Carolina 77
Liberty 88 Furman 74
Friday Games
Vermont vs St Louis 12pm ESPN2. Vermont Favored by 2.5
Charleston vs Wyoming 2:30pm ESPNU. Charleston favored by 4.5
Coastal Carolina vs Furman 6:30pm ESPN+. Furman favored by 10.5
Wichita State vs Liberty 9pm ESPNU. Liberty favored by 3.5
Legends Classic Presented by Old Trapper
Results Thursday
St. Bonaventure 66 Oklahoma State 64
Auburn 83 Notre Dame 59
Friday Games
Auburn vs St Bonaventure 7pm ESPN2. Auburn favored by 10
Notre Dame vs Oklahoma State 4:30pm ESPNU. Oklahoma State favored by 7