2018 Hoop Hall Classic (Springfield) Jan 13-15
Posted: Thu Jan 11, 2018 9:05 pm
http://www.hoophall.com/events/spalding ... /schedule/
Great event in Springfield this weekend some of the top players from ‘18, ‘19 & ‘20. Many of the top teams in the Northeast and Nation. 18 of the top 25 seniors ranked in the ESPN 100 and 4 of the top 10 juniors ranked in the ESPN 60.
MaDuffie (Dana Tate) play Sunday at 7:30 PM
Brewster vs Cushing — Sunday 10:45 AM
SATURDAY, JANUARY 13
9:00 AM Rice (Vt.) vs. McQuaid Jesuit (N.Y.)
10:30 AM Central Catholic (Mass.) vs. Long Island Lutheran (N.Y.)
12:00 PM Albany Academy (N.Y.) vs. Bishop O’Connell (Va.)
1:30 PM Hillhouse (Conn.) vs. Imhotep Charter School (Pa.)
3:00 PM Sacred Heart (Conn.) vs. Gonzaga College (Washington, D.C.)
4:30 PM Roselle Catholic (N.J.) vs. Oak Ridge (Fla.)
6:00 PM Montverde Academy (Fla.) vs. Simeon Career Academy (Ill.)
8:00 PM Spartanburg Day School (S.C.) vs. Chino Hills (Calif.)
SUNDAY, JANUARY 14
9:00 AM Northfield Mount Hermon School (Mass.) vs. Hargrave Military Academy (Va.)
10:45 AM Brewster Academy (N.H.) vs. Cushing Academy (Mass.)
12:30 PM Vermont Academy (Vt.) vs. IMG Post Grad National (Fla.)
2:15 PM Archbishop Molloy (N.Y.) vs. DeMatha Catholic (Md.)
4:00 PM The Ranney School, (N.J) vs. Mount Saint Joseph (Md.)
5:45 PM Immaculate Conception (N.J.) vs. Findlay College Prep (Nev.)
7:30 PM MacDuffie School (Mass.) vs. CBD – Montverde Academy (Fla.)
9:15 PM Woodstock Academy (Conn.) vs. St. Andrew’s School (R.I.)
MONDAY, JANUARY 15
9:00 AM Mount Vernon , N.Y. vs. Webster Groves (Mo.)
11:00 AM Hudson Catholic (N.J) vs. John Carroll School (Md.)
1:00 PM Montverde Academy (Fla.) vs. Mater Dei (Calif.)
3:00 PM Oak Hill Academy (Va.) vs. University School (Fla.)
5:00 PM Westtown School (Pa.) vs. IMG Varsity National (Fla.)
7:00 PM Springfield Central (Mass.) vs. Newton North (Mass.)
Great event in Springfield this weekend some of the top players from ‘18, ‘19 & ‘20. Many of the top teams in the Northeast and Nation. 18 of the top 25 seniors ranked in the ESPN 100 and 4 of the top 10 juniors ranked in the ESPN 60.
MaDuffie (Dana Tate) play Sunday at 7:30 PM
Brewster vs Cushing — Sunday 10:45 AM
SATURDAY, JANUARY 13
9:00 AM Rice (Vt.) vs. McQuaid Jesuit (N.Y.)
10:30 AM Central Catholic (Mass.) vs. Long Island Lutheran (N.Y.)
12:00 PM Albany Academy (N.Y.) vs. Bishop O’Connell (Va.)
1:30 PM Hillhouse (Conn.) vs. Imhotep Charter School (Pa.)
3:00 PM Sacred Heart (Conn.) vs. Gonzaga College (Washington, D.C.)
4:30 PM Roselle Catholic (N.J.) vs. Oak Ridge (Fla.)
6:00 PM Montverde Academy (Fla.) vs. Simeon Career Academy (Ill.)
8:00 PM Spartanburg Day School (S.C.) vs. Chino Hills (Calif.)
SUNDAY, JANUARY 14
9:00 AM Northfield Mount Hermon School (Mass.) vs. Hargrave Military Academy (Va.)
10:45 AM Brewster Academy (N.H.) vs. Cushing Academy (Mass.)
12:30 PM Vermont Academy (Vt.) vs. IMG Post Grad National (Fla.)
2:15 PM Archbishop Molloy (N.Y.) vs. DeMatha Catholic (Md.)
4:00 PM The Ranney School, (N.J) vs. Mount Saint Joseph (Md.)
5:45 PM Immaculate Conception (N.J.) vs. Findlay College Prep (Nev.)
7:30 PM MacDuffie School (Mass.) vs. CBD – Montverde Academy (Fla.)
9:15 PM Woodstock Academy (Conn.) vs. St. Andrew’s School (R.I.)
MONDAY, JANUARY 15
9:00 AM Mount Vernon , N.Y. vs. Webster Groves (Mo.)
11:00 AM Hudson Catholic (N.J) vs. John Carroll School (Md.)
1:00 PM Montverde Academy (Fla.) vs. Mater Dei (Calif.)
3:00 PM Oak Hill Academy (Va.) vs. University School (Fla.)
5:00 PM Westtown School (Pa.) vs. IMG Varsity National (Fla.)
7:00 PM Springfield Central (Mass.) vs. Newton North (Mass.)